Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Marysville Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Marysville AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Marysville Washington Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Marysville WA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Marysville Crime Index 14034614.74479.3
 
Marysville Violent Crimes 75246.7553.5
Marysville Murders 13.37
Marysville Rapes 1342.833.1
Marysville Robberies 2065.8205.8
Marysville Aggravated Assaults 41134.9336.5
 
Marysville Property Crimes 132843683906.1
Marysville Burglaries 238782.8813.2
Marysville Larceny/Thefts 7522473.42601.7
Marysville Motor Vehicle Thefts 3381111.7501.5
 
Marysville Arsons 1  1342.76N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Marysville crime collection area population of 30,403.
  • Marysville crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Marysville crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Marysville

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Marysville crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Marysville crime level is worse than national average.

 MARYSVILLE STATISTICS
 Marysville Population: 25315
 Male Population: 12347
 Female Population: 12968
 Households: 9400
 Median Age: 33
 Average Household Size: 2.66
Marysville Population
Marysville Crime Level:

 MORE WA CRIME STATS
  Seattle
  Vancouver
  Tacoma
  Spokane
  Bellevue
  Everett
  Bellingham
  Federal Way
  Olympia
  Edmonds
  Auburn
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement